Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Colombian Peso (COP) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 3,895.71 COP
▲ +0.06%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/COP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Colombian Peso rate is 3,895.71 COP per 1 KYD, up 0.06% (+2.3094 COP) from the previous close of 3,893.40. KYD/COP has traded between 3,893.40–3,895.71 today and 3,535.97–4,869.02 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (3,867.40) and below its 200-day average (4,199.72).

See COP to KYD rate1 COP = 0.00025669 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
3,895.71 COP
1 KYD = 3,895.71 COP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to COP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/COP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open3,893.40
Previous Close3,893.40
50-Day Average Rate3,867.40
200-Day Average Rate4,199.72
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
3,893.403,895.71
52-Week Range
3,535.974,869.02

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → COP

AmountConverted
13,895.71 COP
519,478.56 COP
1038,957.12 COP
50194,785.62 COP
100389,571.25 COP
5001,947,856.25 COP
1,0003,895,712.50 COP

COP → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0000.25669 KYD
5,0001.2835 KYD
10,0002.5669 KYD
50,00012.8346 KYD
100,00025.6692 KYD
500,000128.35 KYD
1,000,000256.69 KYD
COP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 3,895.71 Colombian Peso (COP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 KYD = 389,571.25 COP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/COP rate is up 0.06% today and sits above its 50-day average of 3,867.40. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 3,535.97 and 4,869.02.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 3,895.71 = 973,928.12 COP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

COP About Colombian Peso

Colombian Peso (COP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.