Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Chilean Peso (CLP) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 1,206.24 CLP
▲ +0.46%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/CLP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Chilean Peso rate is 1,206.24 CLP per 1 KYD, up 0.46% (+5.5745 CLP) from the previous close of 1,200.67. KYD/CLP has traded between 1,200.67–1,206.24 today and 995.97–1,227.09 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,147.94) and above its 200-day average (1,109.48).

See CLP to KYD rate1 CLP = 0.00083255 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
1,206.24 CLP
1 KYD = 1,206.24 CLP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to CLP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/CLP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,200.67
Previous Close1,200.67
50-Day Average Rate1,147.94
200-Day Average Rate1,109.48
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,200.671,206.24
52-Week Range
995.971,227.09

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → CLP

AmountConverted
11,206.24 CLP
56,031.21 CLP
1012,062.42 CLP
5060,312.09 CLP
100120,624.17 CLP
500603,120.87 CLP
1,0001,206,241.73 CLP

CLP → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0000.83255 KYD
5,0004.1627 KYD
10,0008.3255 KYD
50,00041.6273 KYD
100,00083.2546 KYD
500,000416.27 KYD
1,000,000832.55 KYD
CLP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 1,206.24 Chilean Peso (CLP) at the mid-market rate, updated 15 Oct 2026 · 06:59 WIB.
100 KYD = 120,624.17 CLP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/CLP rate is up 0.46% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,147.94. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 995.97 and 1,227.09.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 1,206.24 = 301,560.43 CLP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CLP About Chilean Peso

Chilean Peso (CLP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.