Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) to Yemeni Rial (YER) Exchange Rate Today

1 JOD = 333.11 YER
▲ +0.17%

Indicative mid-market rate for JOD/YER, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jordanian Dinar to Yemeni Rial rate is 333.11 YER per 1 JOD, up 0.17% (+0.57309 YER) from the previous close of 332.53. JOD/YER has traded between 332.53–333.11 today and 331.70–338.66 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (333.34) and below its 200-day average (335.07).

See YER to JOD rate1 YER = 0.003002 JOD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JOD
Converted amount
333.11 YER
1 JOD = 333.11 YER
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JOD to YER Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JOD/YER Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open332.53
Previous Close332.53
50-Day Average Rate333.34
200-Day Average Rate335.07
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
332.53333.11
52-Week Range
331.70338.66

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JOD → YER

AmountConverted
1333.11 YER
51,665.54 YER
103,331.07 YER
5016,655.37 YER
10033,310.75 YER
500166,553.75 YER
1,000333,107.49 YER

YER → JOD

AmountConverted
1,0003.002 JOD
5,00015.0102 JOD
10,00030.0203 JOD
50,000150.10 JOD
100,000300.20 JOD
500,0001,501.02 JOD
1,000,0003,002.03 JOD
YER amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) equals 333.11 Yemeni Rial (YER) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 JOD = 33,310.75 YER at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JOD/YER rate is up 0.17% today and sits below its 50-day average of 333.34. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 331.70 and 338.66.
Multiply the JOD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JOD × 333.11 = 83,276.87 YER. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JOD About Jordanian Dinar

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

YER About Yemeni Rial

Yemeni Rial (YER) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.