Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) to CFP Franc (XPF) Exchange Rate Today

1 JOD = 150.35 XPF
▲ +0.17%

Indicative mid-market rate for JOD/XPF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jordanian Dinar to CFP Franc rate is 150.35 XPF per 1 JOD, up 0.17% (+0.25867 XPF) from the previous close of 150.09. JOD/XPF has traded between 150.09–150.35 today and 140.06–150.74 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (145.85) and above its 200-day average (145.16).

See XPF to JOD rate1 XPF = 0.006651 JOD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JOD
Converted amount
150.35 XPF
1 JOD = 150.35 XPF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JOD to XPF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JOD/XPF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open150.09
Previous Close150.09
50-Day Average Rate145.85
200-Day Average Rate145.16
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
150.09150.35
52-Week Range
140.06150.74

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JOD → XPF

AmountConverted
1150.35 XPF
5751.77 XPF
101,503.53 XPF
507,517.66 XPF
10015,035.32 XPF
50075,176.59 XPF
1,000150,353.17 XPF

XPF → JOD

AmountConverted
1,0006.651 JOD
5,00033.255 JOD
10,00066.5101 JOD
50,000332.55 JOD
100,000665.10 JOD
500,0003,325.50 JOD
1,000,0006,651.01 JOD
XPF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) equals 150.35 CFP Franc (XPF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 JOD = 15,035.32 XPF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JOD/XPF rate is up 0.17% today and sits above its 50-day average of 145.85. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 140.06 and 150.74.
Multiply the JOD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JOD × 150.35 = 37,588.29 XPF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JOD About Jordanian Dinar

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

XPF About CFP Franc

CFP Franc (XPF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.