Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) to Rwandan Franc (RWF) Exchange Rate Today

1 JOD = 2,075.81 RWF
▲ +0.17%

Indicative mid-market rate for JOD/RWF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jordanian Dinar to Rwandan Franc rate is 2,075.81 RWF per 1 JOD, up 0.17% (+3.5713 RWF) from the previous close of 2,072.23. JOD/RWF has traded between 2,072.23–2,075.81 today and 2,005.31–2,082.93 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (2,064.37) and above its 200-day average (2,057.54).

See RWF to JOD rate1 RWF = 0.0004517 JOD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JOD
Converted amount
2,075.81 RWF
1 JOD = 2,075.81 RWF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JOD to RWF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JOD/RWF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open2,072.23
Previous Close2,072.23
50-Day Average Rate2,064.37
200-Day Average Rate2,057.54
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
2,072.232,075.81
52-Week Range
2,005.312,082.93

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JOD → RWF

AmountConverted
12,075.81 RWF
510,379.03 RWF
1020,758.06 RWF
50103,790.30 RWF
100207,580.60 RWF
5001,037,903.00 RWF
1,0002,075,806.00 RWF

RWF → JOD

AmountConverted
1,0000.4517 JOD
5,0002.2585 JOD
10,0004.517 JOD
50,00022.5852 JOD
100,00045.1704 JOD
500,000225.85 JOD
1,000,000451.70 JOD
RWF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) equals 2,075.81 Rwandan Franc (RWF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 JOD = 207,580.60 RWF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JOD/RWF rate is up 0.17% today and sits above its 50-day average of 2,064.37. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 2,005.31 and 2,082.93.
Multiply the JOD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JOD × 2,075.81 = 518,951.50 RWF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JOD About Jordanian Dinar

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

RWF About Rwandan Franc

Rwandan Franc (RWF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.