Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 JOD = 6,373.20 MGA
▼ -0.40%

Indicative mid-market rate for JOD/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jordanian Dinar to Malagasy Ariary rate is 6,373.20 MGA per 1 JOD, down 0.40% (−25.5191 MGA) from the previous close of 6,398.72. JOD/MGA has traded between 6,373.20–6,398.72 today and 5,772.63–6,548.82 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (6,149.79) and above its 200-day average (5,980.26).

See MGA to JOD rate1 MGA = 0.00015664 JOD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JOD
Converted amount
6,373.20 MGA
1 JOD = 6,373.20 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JOD to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JOD/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open6,396.45
Previous Close6,398.72
50-Day Average Rate6,149.79
200-Day Average Rate5,980.26
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
6,373.206,398.72
52-Week Range
5,772.636,548.82

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JOD → MGA

AmountConverted
16,373.20 MGA
531,866.00 MGA
1063,732.00 MGA
50318,660.00 MGA
100637,320.00 MGA
5003,186,600.00 MGA
1,0006,373,200.00 MGA

MGA → JOD

AmountConverted
1,0000.15664 JOD
5,0000.78319 JOD
10,0001.5664 JOD
50,0007.8319 JOD
100,00015.6637 JOD
500,00078.3186 JOD
1,000,000156.64 JOD
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) equals 6,373.20 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 15 Oct 2026 · 10:14 WIB.
100 JOD = 637,320.00 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JOD/MGA rate is down 0.40% today and sits above its 50-day average of 6,149.79. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 5,772.63 and 6,548.82.
Multiply the JOD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JOD × 6,373.20 = 1,593,300.00 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JOD About Jordanian Dinar

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.