Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) to Liberian Dollar (LRD) Exchange Rate Today

1 JOD = 239.40 LRD
▼ -0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for JOD/LRD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jordanian Dinar to Liberian Dollar rate is 239.40 LRD per 1 JOD, down 0.04% (−0.084893 LRD) from the previous close of 239.48. JOD/LRD has traded between 239.40–239.48 today and 239.40–265.37 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (245.38) and below its 200-day average (253.52).

See LRD to JOD rate1 LRD = 0.0041699 JOD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JOD
Converted amount
239.40 LRD
1 JOD = 239.40 LRD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JOD to LRD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JOD/LRD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open239.40
Previous Close239.48
50-Day Average Rate245.38
200-Day Average Rate253.52
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
239.40239.48
52-Week Range
239.40265.37

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JOD → LRD

AmountConverted
1239.40 LRD
51,197.00 LRD
102,393.99 LRD
5011,969.97 LRD
10023,939.94 LRD
500119,699.69 LRD
1,000239,399.39 LRD

LRD → JOD

AmountConverted
1,0004.1699 JOD
5,00020.8497 JOD
10,00041.6994 JOD
50,000208.50 JOD
100,000416.99 JOD
500,0002,084.97 JOD
1,000,0004,169.94 JOD
LRD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) equals 239.40 Liberian Dollar (LRD) at the mid-market rate, updated 15 Oct 2026 · 10:04 WIB.
100 JOD = 23,939.94 LRD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JOD/LRD rate is down 0.04% today and sits below its 50-day average of 245.38. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 239.40 and 265.37.
Multiply the JOD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JOD × 239.40 = 59,849.85 LRD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JOD About Jordanian Dinar

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LRD About Liberian Dollar

Liberian Dollar (LRD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.