Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) to Comorian Franc (KMF) Exchange Rate Today

1 JOD = 621.67 KMF
▲ +0.17%

Indicative mid-market rate for JOD/KMF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jordanian Dinar to Comorian Franc rate is 621.67 KMF per 1 JOD, up 0.17% (+1.0695 KMF) from the previous close of 620.60. JOD/KMF has traded between 620.60–621.67 today and 579.38–622.99 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (603.25) and above its 200-day average (599.94).

See KMF to JOD rate1 KMF = 0.0016086 JOD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JOD
Converted amount
621.67 KMF
1 JOD = 621.67 KMF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JOD to KMF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JOD/KMF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open620.60
Previous Close620.60
50-Day Average Rate603.25
200-Day Average Rate599.94
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
620.60621.67
52-Week Range
579.38622.99

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JOD → KMF

AmountConverted
1621.67 KMF
53,108.33 KMF
106,216.67 KMF
5031,083.35 KMF
10062,166.69 KMF
500310,833.47 KMF
1,000621,666.94 KMF

KMF → JOD

AmountConverted
1,0001.6086 JOD
5,0008.0429 JOD
10,00016.0858 JOD
50,00080.4288 JOD
100,000160.86 JOD
500,000804.29 JOD
1,000,0001,608.58 JOD
KMF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) equals 621.67 Comorian Franc (KMF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 JOD = 62,166.69 KMF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JOD/KMF rate is up 0.17% today and sits above its 50-day average of 603.25. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 579.38 and 622.99.
Multiply the JOD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JOD × 621.67 = 155,416.74 KMF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JOD About Jordanian Dinar

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KMF About Comorian Franc

Comorian Franc (KMF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.