Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) to Cambodian Riel (KHR) Exchange Rate Today

1 JOD = 5,743.97 KHR
▲ +0.34%

Indicative mid-market rate for JOD/KHR, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jordanian Dinar to Cambodian Riel rate is 5,743.97 KHR per 1 JOD, up 0.34% (+19.367 KHR) from the previous close of 5,724.60. JOD/KHR has traded between 5,724.60–5,743.97 today and 5,503.36–5,760.80 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (5,692.59) and above its 200-day average (5,662.28).

See KHR to JOD rate1 KHR = 0.0001741 JOD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JOD
Converted amount
5,743.97 KHR
1 JOD = 5,743.97 KHR
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JOD to KHR Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JOD/KHR Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open5,724.60
Previous Close5,724.60
50-Day Average Rate5,692.59
200-Day Average Rate5,662.28
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
5,724.605,743.97
52-Week Range
5,503.365,760.80

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JOD → KHR

AmountConverted
15,743.97 KHR
528,719.83 KHR
1057,439.67 KHR
50287,198.35 KHR
100574,396.70 KHR
5002,871,983.48 KHR
1,0005,743,966.95 KHR

KHR → JOD

AmountConverted
1,0000.1741 JOD
5,0000.87048 JOD
10,0001.741 JOD
50,0008.7048 JOD
100,00017.4096 JOD
500,00087.048 JOD
1,000,000174.10 JOD
KHR amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) equals 5,743.97 Cambodian Riel (KHR) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 JOD = 574,396.70 KHR at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JOD/KHR rate is up 0.34% today and sits above its 50-day average of 5,692.59. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 5,503.36 and 5,760.80.
Multiply the JOD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JOD × 5,743.97 = 1,435,991.74 KHR. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JOD About Jordanian Dinar

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KHR About Cambodian Riel

Cambodian Riel (KHR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.