Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) to Haitian Gourde (HTG) Exchange Rate Today

1 JOD = 184.29 HTG
▲ +0.17%

Indicative mid-market rate for JOD/HTG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jordanian Dinar to Haitian Gourde rate is 184.29 HTG per 1 JOD, up 0.17% (+0.31707 HTG) from the previous close of 183.98. JOD/HTG has traded between 183.98–184.29 today and 182.70–188.16 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (183.81) and above its 200-day average (183.91).

See HTG to JOD rate1 HTG = 0.0053213 JOD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JOD
Converted amount
184.29 HTG
1 JOD = 184.29 HTG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JOD to HTG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JOD/HTG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open183.98
Previous Close183.98
50-Day Average Rate183.81
200-Day Average Rate183.91
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
183.98184.29
52-Week Range
182.70188.16

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JOD → HTG

AmountConverted
1184.29 HTG
5921.47 HTG
101,842.94 HTG
509,214.69 HTG
10018,429.39 HTG
50092,146.93 HTG
1,000184,293.87 HTG

HTG → JOD

AmountConverted
1,0005.3213 JOD
5,00026.6066 JOD
10,00053.2133 JOD
50,000266.07 JOD
100,000532.13 JOD
500,0002,660.66 JOD
1,000,0005,321.33 JOD
HTG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) equals 184.29 Haitian Gourde (HTG) at the mid-market rate, updated 15 Oct 2026 · 03:33 WIB.
100 JOD = 18,429.39 HTG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JOD/HTG rate is up 0.17% today and sits above its 50-day average of 183.81. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 182.70 and 188.16.
Multiply the JOD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JOD × 184.29 = 46,073.47 HTG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JOD About Jordanian Dinar

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

HTG About Haitian Gourde

Haitian Gourde (HTG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.