Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) to Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) Exchange Rate Today

1 JOD = 139.34 CVE
▲ +0.17%

Indicative mid-market rate for JOD/CVE, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jordanian Dinar to Cape Verdean Escudo rate is 139.34 CVE per 1 JOD, up 0.17% (+0.23972 CVE) from the previous close of 139.10. JOD/CVE has traded between 139.10–139.34 today and 128.62–139.84 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (134.95) and above its 200-day average (134.42).

See CVE to JOD rate1 CVE = 0.0071769 JOD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JOD
Converted amount
139.34 CVE
1 JOD = 139.34 CVE
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JOD to CVE Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JOD/CVE Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open139.10
Previous Close139.10
50-Day Average Rate134.95
200-Day Average Rate134.42
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
139.10139.34
52-Week Range
128.62139.84

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JOD → CVE

AmountConverted
1139.34 CVE
5696.68 CVE
101,393.36 CVE
506,966.81 CVE
10013,933.62 CVE
50069,668.11 CVE
1,000139,336.22 CVE

CVE → JOD

AmountConverted
1,0007.1769 JOD
5,00035.8844 JOD
10,00071.7689 JOD
50,000358.84 JOD
100,000717.69 JOD
500,0003,588.44 JOD
1,000,0007,176.89 JOD
CVE amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) equals 139.34 Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 JOD = 13,933.62 CVE at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JOD/CVE rate is up 0.17% today and sits above its 50-day average of 134.95. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 128.62 and 139.84.
Multiply the JOD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JOD × 139.34 = 34,834.05 CVE. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JOD About Jordanian Dinar

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CVE About Cape Verdean Escudo

Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.