Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) to Costa Rican Colón (CRC) Exchange Rate Today

1 JOD = 635.40 CRC
▲ +0.17%

Indicative mid-market rate for JOD/CRC, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jordanian Dinar to Costa Rican Colón rate is 635.40 CRC per 1 JOD, up 0.17% (+1.0932 CRC) from the previous close of 634.30. JOD/CRC has traded between 634.30–635.40 today and 610.47–710.97 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (631.37) and below its 200-day average (638.81).

See CRC to JOD rate1 CRC = 0.0015738 JOD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JOD
Converted amount
635.40 CRC
1 JOD = 635.40 CRC
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JOD to CRC Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JOD/CRC Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open634.30
Previous Close634.30
50-Day Average Rate631.37
200-Day Average Rate638.81
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
634.30635.40
52-Week Range
610.47710.97

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JOD → CRC

AmountConverted
1635.40 CRC
53,176.98 CRC
106,353.96 CRC
5031,769.79 CRC
10063,539.58 CRC
500317,697.88 CRC
1,000635,395.76 CRC

CRC → JOD

AmountConverted
1,0001.5738 JOD
5,0007.8691 JOD
10,00015.7382 JOD
50,00078.691 JOD
100,000157.38 JOD
500,000786.91 JOD
1,000,0001,573.82 JOD
CRC amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) equals 635.40 Costa Rican Colón (CRC) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 JOD = 63,539.58 CRC at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JOD/CRC rate is up 0.17% today and sits above its 50-day average of 631.37. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 610.47 and 710.97.
Multiply the JOD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JOD × 635.40 = 158,848.94 CRC. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JOD About Jordanian Dinar

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CRC About Costa Rican Colón

Costa Rican Colón (CRC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.