Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jamaican Dollar (JMD) to Lebanese Pound (LBP) Exchange Rate Today

1 JMD = 566.85 LBP
▲ +0.72%

Indicative mid-market rate for JMD/LBP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jamaican Dollar to Lebanese Pound rate is 566.85 LBP per 1 JMD, up 0.72% (+4.074 LBP) from the previous close of 562.78. JMD/LBP has traded between 562.78–566.85 today and 524.13–594.88 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (566.43) and below its 200-day average (568.27).

See LBP to JMD rate1 LBP = 0.0011052 JMD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JMD
Converted amount
566.85 LBP
1 JMD = 566.85 LBP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JMD to LBP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JMD/LBP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open562.78
Previous Close562.78
50-Day Average Rate566.43
200-Day Average Rate568.27
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
562.78566.85
52-Week Range
524.13594.88

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JMD → LBP

AmountConverted
1566.85 LBP
52,834.25 LBP
105,668.50 LBP
5028,342.50 LBP
10056,685.00 LBP
500283,425.02 LBP
1,000566,850.04 LBP

LBP → JMD

AmountConverted
1,0001.1052 JMD
5,0005.5261 JMD
10,00011.0523 JMD
50,00055.2615 JMD
100,000110.52 JMD
500,000552.61 JMD
1,000,0001,105.23 JMD
LBP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jamaican Dollar (JMD) equals 566.85 Lebanese Pound (LBP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 JMD = 56,685.00 LBP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JMD/LBP rate is up 0.72% today and sits above its 50-day average of 566.43. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 524.13 and 594.88.
Multiply the JMD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JMD × 566.85 = 141,712.51 LBP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JMD About Jamaican Dollar

Jamaican Dollar (JMD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LBP About Lebanese Pound

Lebanese Pound (LBP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.