Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Honduran Lempira (HNL) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 HNL = 849.25 SLL
▲ +0.12%

Indicative mid-market rate for HNL/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Honduran Lempira to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 849.25 SLL per 1 HNL, up 0.12% (+1.04 SLL) from the previous close of 848.21. HNL/SLL has traded between 848.21–849.25 today and 815.84–939.10 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (848.91) and below its 200-day average (853.40).

See SLL to HNL rate1 SLL = 0.0010745 HNL
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
HNL
Converted amount
849.25 SLL
1 HNL = 849.25 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

HNL to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

HNL/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open848.21
Previous Close848.21
50-Day Average Rate848.91
200-Day Average Rate853.40
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
848.21849.25
52-Week Range
815.84939.10

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

HNL → SLL

AmountConverted
1849.25 SLL
54,246.23 SLL
108,492.47 SLL
5042,462.35 SLL
10084,924.70 SLL
500424,623.49 SLL
1,000849,246.99 SLL

SLL → HNL

AmountConverted
1,0001.0745 HNL
5,0005.3725 HNL
10,00010.7451 HNL
50,00053.7254 HNL
100,000107.45 HNL
500,000537.25 HNL
1,000,0001,074.51 HNL
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Honduran Lempira (HNL) equals 849.25 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 19:39 WIB.
100 HNL = 84,924.70 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The HNL/SLL rate is up 0.12% today and sits above its 50-day average of 848.91. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 815.84 and 939.10.
Multiply the HNL amount by the current rate. Example: 250 HNL × 849.25 = 212,311.75 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

HNL About Honduran Lempira

Honduran Lempira (HNL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.