Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ) to Guinean Franc (GNF) Exchange Rate Today

1 GTQ = 1,152.15 GNF
▲ +0.15%

Indicative mid-market rate for GTQ/GNF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Guatemalan Quetzal to Guinean Franc rate is 1,152.15 GNF per 1 GTQ, up 0.15% (+1.759 GNF) from the previous close of 1,150.39. GTQ/GNF has traded between 1,150.39–1,152.15 today and 1,089.53–1,188.68 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,143.95) and above its 200-day average (1,143.31).

See GNF to GTQ rate1 GNF = 0.00086794 GTQ
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
GTQ
Converted amount
1,152.15 GNF
1 GTQ = 1,152.15 GNF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

GTQ to GNF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

GTQ/GNF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,150.39
Previous Close1,150.39
50-Day Average Rate1,143.95
200-Day Average Rate1,143.31
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,150.391,152.15
52-Week Range
1,089.531,188.68

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

GTQ → GNF

AmountConverted
11,152.15 GNF
55,760.73 GNF
1011,521.45 GNF
5057,607.25 GNF
100115,214.50 GNF
500576,072.50 GNF
1,0001,152,145.00 GNF

GNF → GTQ

AmountConverted
1,0000.86794 GTQ
5,0004.3397 GTQ
10,0008.6794 GTQ
50,00043.3968 GTQ
100,00086.7936 GTQ
500,000433.97 GTQ
1,000,000867.94 GTQ
GNF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ) equals 1,152.15 Guinean Franc (GNF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 GTQ = 115,214.50 GNF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The GTQ/GNF rate is up 0.15% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,143.95. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,089.53 and 1,188.68.
Multiply the GTQ amount by the current rate. Example: 250 GTQ × 1,152.15 = 288,036.25 GNF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

GTQ About Guatemalan Quetzal

Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

GNF About Guinean Franc

Guinean Franc (GNF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.