Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) to Ugandan Shilling (UGX) Exchange Rate Today

1 GHS = 354.63 UGX
▲ +0.17%

Indicative mid-market rate for GHS/UGX, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Ghanaian Cedi to Ugandan Shilling rate is 354.63 UGX per 1 GHS, up 0.17% (+0.60931 UGX) from the previous close of 354.02. GHS/UGX has traded between 354.02–354.63 today and 285.84–398.29 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (336.17) and above its 200-day average (331.83).

See UGX to GHS rate1 UGX = 0.0028149 GHS
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
GHS
Converted amount
354.63 UGX
1 GHS = 354.63 UGX
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

GHS to UGX Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

GHS/UGX Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open354.02
Previous Close354.02
50-Day Average Rate336.17
200-Day Average Rate331.83
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
354.02354.63
52-Week Range
285.84398.29

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

GHS → UGX

AmountConverted
1354.63 UGX
51,773.17 UGX
103,546.34 UGX
5017,731.69 UGX
10035,463.38 UGX
500177,316.88 UGX
1,000354,633.76 UGX

UGX → GHS

AmountConverted
1,0002.8149 GHS
5,00014.0744 GHS
10,00028.1488 GHS
50,000140.74 GHS
100,000281.49 GHS
500,0001,407.44 GHS
1,000,0002,814.88 GHS
UGX amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) equals 354.63 Ugandan Shilling (UGX) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 04:24 WIB.
100 GHS = 35,463.38 UGX at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The GHS/UGX rate is up 0.17% today and sits above its 50-day average of 336.17. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 285.84 and 398.29.
Multiply the GHS amount by the current rate. Example: 250 GHS × 354.63 = 88,658.44 UGX. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

GHS About Ghanaian Cedi

Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

UGX About Ugandan Shilling

Ugandan Shilling (UGX) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.