Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) to Rwandan Franc (RWF) Exchange Rate Today

1 GHS = 125.61 RWF
▲ +0.07%

Indicative mid-market rate for GHS/RWF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Ghanaian Cedi to Rwandan Franc rate is 125.61 RWF per 1 GHS, up 0.07% (+0.088312 RWF) from the previous close of 125.52. GHS/RWF has traded between 125.52–125.61 today and 116.49–141.40 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (128.29) and below its 200-day average (129.36).

See RWF to GHS rate1 RWF = 0.0074646 GHS
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
GHS
Converted amount
125.61 RWF
1 GHS = 125.61 RWF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

GHS to RWF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

GHS/RWF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open125.52
Previous Close125.52
50-Day Average Rate128.29
200-Day Average Rate129.36
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
125.52125.61
52-Week Range
116.49141.40

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

GHS → RWF

AmountConverted
1125.61 RWF
5628.06 RWF
101,256.13 RWF
506,280.64 RWF
10012,561.28 RWF
50062,806.41 RWF
1,000125,612.83 RWF

RWF → GHS

AmountConverted
1,0007.4646 GHS
5,00037.323 GHS
10,00074.646 GHS
50,000373.23 GHS
100,000746.46 GHS
500,0003,732.30 GHS
1,000,0007,464.60 GHS
RWF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) equals 125.61 Rwandan Franc (RWF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 GHS = 12,561.28 RWF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The GHS/RWF rate is up 0.07% today and sits below its 50-day average of 128.29. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 116.49 and 141.40.
Multiply the GHS amount by the current rate. Example: 250 GHS × 125.61 = 31,403.21 RWF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

GHS About Ghanaian Cedi

Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

RWF About Rwandan Franc

Rwandan Franc (RWF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.