Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 GHS = 388.40 MGA
▲ +0.48%

Indicative mid-market rate for GHS/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Ghanaian Cedi to Malagasy Ariary rate is 388.40 MGA per 1 GHS, up 0.48% (+1.8692 MGA) from the previous close of 386.53. GHS/MGA has traded between 386.53–388.40 today and 342.05–444.58 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (380.73) and above its 200-day average (375.67).

See MGA to GHS rate1 MGA = 0.0025747 GHS
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
GHS
Converted amount
388.40 MGA
1 GHS = 388.40 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

GHS to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

GHS/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open386.53
Previous Close386.53
50-Day Average Rate380.73
200-Day Average Rate375.67
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
386.53388.40
52-Week Range
342.05444.58

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

GHS → MGA

AmountConverted
1388.40 MGA
51,941.99 MGA
103,883.98 MGA
5019,419.91 MGA
10038,839.81 MGA
500194,199.06 MGA
1,000388,398.12 MGA

MGA → GHS

AmountConverted
1,0002.5747 GHS
5,00012.8734 GHS
10,00025.7468 GHS
50,000128.73 GHS
100,000257.47 GHS
500,0001,287.34 GHS
1,000,0002,574.68 GHS
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) equals 388.40 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:45 WIB.
100 GHS = 38,839.81 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The GHS/MGA rate is up 0.48% today and sits above its 50-day average of 380.73. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 342.05 and 444.58.
Multiply the GHS amount by the current rate. Example: 250 GHS × 388.40 = 97,099.53 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

GHS About Ghanaian Cedi

Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.