Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Ethiopian Birr (ETB) to Lebanese Pound (LBP) Exchange Rate Today

1 ETB = 553.91 LBP
▼ -0.21%

Indicative mid-market rate for ETB/LBP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Ethiopian Birr to Lebanese Pound rate is 553.91 LBP per 1 ETB, down 0.21% (−1.1716 LBP) from the previous close of 555.08. ETB/LBP has traded between 553.91–555.08 today and 508.60–621.07 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (554.65) and below its 200-day average (562.94).

See LBP to ETB rate1 LBP = 0.0011311 ETB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
ETB
Converted amount
553.91 LBP
1 ETB = 553.91 LBP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

ETB to LBP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

ETB/LBP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open555.08
Previous Close555.08
50-Day Average Rate554.65
200-Day Average Rate562.94
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
553.91555.08
52-Week Range
508.60621.07

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

ETB → LBP

AmountConverted
1553.91 LBP
52,769.54 LBP
105,539.07 LBP
5027,695.37 LBP
10055,390.74 LBP
500276,953.72 LBP
1,000553,907.45 LBP

LBP → ETB

AmountConverted
1,0001.1311 ETB
5,0005.6553 ETB
10,00011.3106 ETB
50,00056.5528 ETB
100,000113.11 ETB
500,000565.53 ETB
1,000,0001,131.06 ETB
LBP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Ethiopian Birr (ETB) equals 553.91 Lebanese Pound (LBP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 ETB = 55,390.74 LBP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The ETB/LBP rate is down 0.21% today and sits below its 50-day average of 554.65. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 508.60 and 621.07.
Multiply the ETB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 ETB × 553.91 = 138,476.86 LBP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

ETB About Ethiopian Birr

Ethiopian Birr (ETB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LBP About Lebanese Pound

Lebanese Pound (LBP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.