Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Djiboutian Franc (DJF) to Lebanese Pound (LBP) Exchange Rate Today

1 DJF = 503.25 LBP
▲ +1.19%

Indicative mid-market rate for DJF/LBP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Djiboutian Franc to Lebanese Pound rate is 503.25 LBP per 1 DJF, up 1.19% (+5.9016 LBP) from the previous close of 497.35. DJF/LBP has traded between 497.35–503.25 today and 473.50–527.59 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (499.58) and above its 200-day average (502.05).

See LBP to DJF rate1 LBP = 0.0012449 DJF
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
DJF
Converted amount
503.25 LBP
1 DJF = 503.25 LBP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

DJF to LBP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

DJF/LBP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open497.35
Previous Close497.35
50-Day Average Rate499.58
200-Day Average Rate502.05
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
497.35503.25
52-Week Range
473.50527.59

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

DJF → LBP

AmountConverted
1503.25 LBP
52,516.27 LBP
105,032.53 LBP
5025,162.66 LBP
10050,325.31 LBP
500251,626.57 LBP
1,000503,253.13 LBP

LBP → DJF

AmountConverted
1,0001.2449 DJF
5,0006.2245 DJF
10,00012.449 DJF
50,00062.245 DJF
100,000124.49 DJF
500,000622.45 DJF
1,000,0001,244.90 DJF
LBP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Djiboutian Franc (DJF) equals 503.25 Lebanese Pound (LBP) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:45 WIB.
100 DJF = 50,325.31 LBP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The DJF/LBP rate is up 1.19% today and sits above its 50-day average of 499.58. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 473.50 and 527.59.
Multiply the DJF amount by the current rate. Example: 250 DJF × 503.25 = 125,813.28 LBP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

DJF About Djiboutian Franc

Djiboutian Franc (DJF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LBP About Lebanese Pound

Lebanese Pound (LBP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.