Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) to Lebanese Pound (LBP) Exchange Rate Today

1 CVE = 907.25 LBP
▲ +0.52%

Indicative mid-market rate for CVE/LBP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cape Verdean Escudo to Lebanese Pound rate is 907.25 LBP per 1 CVE, up 0.52% (+4.7301 LBP) from the previous close of 902.52. CVE/LBP has traded between 902.52–907.25 today and 862.18–992.34 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (929.80) and below its 200-day average (937.29).

See LBP to CVE rate1 LBP = 0.00069055 CVE
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
CVE
Converted amount
907.25 LBP
1 CVE = 907.25 LBP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

CVE to LBP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

CVE/LBP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open902.52
Previous Close902.52
50-Day Average Rate929.80
200-Day Average Rate937.29
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
902.52907.25
52-Week Range
862.18992.34

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

CVE → LBP

AmountConverted
1907.25 LBP
54,536.24 LBP
109,072.48 LBP
5045,362.40 LBP
10090,724.81 LBP
500453,624.04 LBP
1,000907,248.08 LBP

LBP → CVE

AmountConverted
1,0000.69055 CVE
5,0003.4528 CVE
10,0006.9055 CVE
50,00034.5275 CVE
100,00069.055 CVE
500,000345.28 CVE
1,000,000690.55 CVE
LBP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) equals 907.25 Lebanese Pound (LBP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 CVE = 90,724.81 LBP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The CVE/LBP rate is up 0.52% today and sits below its 50-day average of 929.80. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 862.18 and 992.34.
Multiply the CVE amount by the current rate. Example: 250 CVE × 907.25 = 226,812.02 LBP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

CVE About Cape Verdean Escudo

Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LBP About Lebanese Pound

Lebanese Pound (LBP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.