Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 CVE = 226.88 LAK
▲ +0.52%

Indicative mid-market rate for CVE/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cape Verdean Escudo to Laotian Kip rate is 226.88 LAK per 1 CVE, up 0.52% (+1.1829 LAK) from the previous close of 225.70. CVE/LAK has traded between 225.70–226.88 today and 214.54–247.01 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (231.58) and below its 200-day average (230.61).

See LAK to CVE rate1 LAK = 0.0040447 CVE
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
CVE
Converted amount
226.88 LAK
1 CVE = 226.88 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

CVE to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

CVE/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open225.70
Previous Close225.70
50-Day Average Rate231.58
200-Day Average Rate230.61
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
225.70226.88
52-Week Range
214.54247.01

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

CVE → LAK

AmountConverted
1226.88 LAK
51,134.41 LAK
102,268.83 LAK
5011,344.15 LAK
10022,688.30 LAK
500113,441.49 LAK
1,000226,882.98 LAK

LAK → CVE

AmountConverted
1,0004.0447 CVE
5,00020.2233 CVE
10,00040.4465 CVE
50,000202.23 CVE
100,000404.47 CVE
500,0002,022.33 CVE
1,000,0004,044.65 CVE
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) equals 226.88 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 CVE = 22,688.30 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The CVE/LAK rate is up 0.52% today and sits below its 50-day average of 231.58. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 214.54 and 247.01.
Multiply the CVE amount by the current rate. Example: 250 CVE × 226.88 = 56,720.74 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

CVE About Cape Verdean Escudo

Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.