Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Costa Rican Colón (CRC) to Lebanese Pound (LBP) Exchange Rate Today

1 CRC = 199.28 LBP
▲ +1.49%

Indicative mid-market rate for CRC/LBP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Costa Rican Colón to Lebanese Pound rate is 199.28 LBP per 1 CRC, up 1.49% (+2.9204 LBP) from the previous close of 196.36. CRC/LBP has traded between 196.36–199.28 today and 166.53–208.58 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (197.38) and above its 200-day average (195.27).

See LBP to CRC rate1 LBP = 0.0031438 CRC
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
CRC
Converted amount
199.28 LBP
1 CRC = 199.28 LBP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

CRC to LBP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

CRC/LBP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open196.36
Previous Close196.36
50-Day Average Rate197.38
200-Day Average Rate195.27
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
196.36199.28
52-Week Range
166.53208.58

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

CRC → LBP

AmountConverted
1199.28 LBP
5996.42 LBP
101,992.83 LBP
509,964.17 LBP
10019,928.34 LBP
50099,641.69 LBP
1,000199,283.38 LBP

LBP → CRC

AmountConverted
1,0003.1438 CRC
5,00015.7189 CRC
10,00031.4377 CRC
50,000157.19 CRC
100,000314.38 CRC
500,0001,571.89 CRC
1,000,0003,143.77 CRC
LBP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Costa Rican Colón (CRC) equals 199.28 Lebanese Pound (LBP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 CRC = 19,928.34 LBP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The CRC/LBP rate is up 1.49% today and sits above its 50-day average of 197.38. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 166.53 and 208.58.
Multiply the CRC amount by the current rate. Example: 250 CRC × 199.28 = 49,820.85 LBP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

CRC About Costa Rican Colón

Costa Rican Colón (CRC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LBP About Lebanese Pound

Lebanese Pound (LBP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.