Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Belize Dollar (BZD) to Yemeni Rial (YER) Exchange Rate Today

1 BZD = 117.91 YER
▲ +0.88%

Indicative mid-market rate for BZD/YER, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Belize Dollar to Yemeni Rial rate is 117.91 YER per 1 BZD, up 0.88% (+1.033 YER) from the previous close of 116.88. BZD/YER has traded between 116.88–117.91 today and 113.65–122.84 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (117.40) and below its 200-day average (118.05).

See YER to BZD rate1 YER = 0.0084812 BZD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BZD
Converted amount
117.91 YER
1 BZD = 117.91 YER
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BZD to YER Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BZD/YER Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open116.88
Previous Close116.88
50-Day Average Rate117.40
200-Day Average Rate118.05
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
116.88117.91
52-Week Range
113.65122.84

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BZD → YER

AmountConverted
1117.91 YER
5589.54 YER
101,179.08 YER
505,895.41 YER
10011,790.82 YER
50058,954.10 YER
1,000117,908.21 YER

YER → BZD

AmountConverted
1,0008.4812 BZD
5,00042.4058 BZD
10,00084.8117 BZD
50,000424.06 BZD
100,000848.12 BZD
500,0004,240.58 BZD
1,000,0008,481.17 BZD
YER amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Belize Dollar (BZD) equals 117.91 Yemeni Rial (YER) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 08:14 WIB.
100 BZD = 11,790.82 YER at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BZD/YER rate is up 0.88% today and sits above its 50-day average of 117.40. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 113.65 and 122.84.
Multiply the BZD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BZD × 117.91 = 29,477.05 YER. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BZD About Belize Dollar

Belize Dollar (BZD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

YER About Yemeni Rial

Yemeni Rial (YER) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.