Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Belize Dollar (BZD) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 BZD = 11,396.26 SLL
▲ +0.88%

Indicative mid-market rate for BZD/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Belize Dollar to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 11,396.26 SLL per 1 BZD, up 0.88% (+99.8412 SLL) from the previous close of 11,296.42. BZD/SLL has traded between 11,296.42–11,396.26 today and 10,888.99–11,783.66 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (11,333.64) and above its 200-day average (11,317.38).

See SLL to BZD rate1 SLL = 0.000080008 BZD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BZD
Converted amount
11,396.26 SLL
1 BZD = 11,396.26 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BZD to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BZD/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open11,296.42
Previous Close11,296.42
50-Day Average Rate11,333.64
200-Day Average Rate11,317.38
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
11,296.4211,396.26
52-Week Range
10,888.9911,783.66

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BZD → SLL

AmountConverted
111,396.26 SLL
556,981.30 SLL
10113,962.60 SLL
50569,813.01 SLL
1001,139,626.03 SLL
5005,698,130.13 SLL
1,00011,396,260.26 SLL

SLL → BZD

AmountConverted
1,0000.080008 BZD
5,0000.40004 BZD
10,0000.80008 BZD
50,0004.0004 BZD
100,0008.0008 BZD
500,00040.004 BZD
1,000,00080.008 BZD
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Belize Dollar (BZD) equals 11,396.26 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BZD = 1,139,626.03 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BZD/SLL rate is up 0.88% today and sits above its 50-day average of 11,333.64. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 10,888.99 and 11,783.66.
Multiply the BZD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BZD × 11,396.26 = 2,849,065.07 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BZD About Belize Dollar

Belize Dollar (BZD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.