Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Belize Dollar (BZD) to Colombian Peso (COP) Exchange Rate Today

1 BZD = 1,596.68 COP
▲ +1.08%

Indicative mid-market rate for BZD/COP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Belize Dollar to Colombian Peso rate is 1,596.68 COP per 1 BZD, up 1.08% (+17.1146 COP) from the previous close of 1,579.56. BZD/COP has traded between 1,579.56–1,596.68 today and 1,460.95–2,033.14 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,574.19) and below its 200-day average (1,710.01).

See COP to BZD rate1 COP = 0.00062548 BZD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BZD
Converted amount
1,596.68 COP
1 BZD = 1,596.68 COP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BZD to COP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BZD/COP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,579.56
Previous Close1,579.56
50-Day Average Rate1,574.19
200-Day Average Rate1,710.01
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,579.561,596.68
52-Week Range
1,460.952,033.14

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BZD → COP

AmountConverted
11,596.68 COP
57,983.38 COP
1015,966.75 COP
5079,833.77 COP
100159,667.53 COP
500798,337.66 COP
1,0001,596,675.32 COP

COP → BZD

AmountConverted
1,0000.62548 BZD
5,0003.1274 BZD
10,0006.2548 BZD
50,00031.2741 BZD
100,00062.5483 BZD
500,000312.74 BZD
1,000,000625.48 BZD
COP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Belize Dollar (BZD) equals 1,596.68 Colombian Peso (COP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 03:39 WIB.
100 BZD = 159,667.53 COP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BZD/COP rate is up 1.08% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,574.19. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,460.95 and 2,033.14.
Multiply the BZD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BZD × 1,596.68 = 399,168.83 COP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BZD About Belize Dollar

Belize Dollar (BZD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

COP About Colombian Peso

Colombian Peso (COP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.