Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Belize Dollar (BZD) to Chilean Peso (CLP) Exchange Rate Today

1 BZD = 490.15 CLP
▲ +0.88%

Indicative mid-market rate for BZD/CLP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Belize Dollar to Chilean Peso rate is 490.15 CLP per 1 BZD, up 0.88% (+4.2941 CLP) from the previous close of 485.85. BZD/CLP has traded between 485.85–490.15 today and 412.92–512.39 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (471.44) and above its 200-day average (457.24).

See CLP to BZD rate1 CLP = 0.0020402 BZD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BZD
Converted amount
490.15 CLP
1 BZD = 490.15 CLP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BZD to CLP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BZD/CLP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open485.85
Previous Close485.85
50-Day Average Rate471.44
200-Day Average Rate457.24
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
485.85490.15
52-Week Range
412.92512.39

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BZD → CLP

AmountConverted
1490.15 CLP
52,450.73 CLP
104,901.46 CLP
5024,507.30 CLP
10049,014.60 CLP
500245,072.99 CLP
1,000490,145.98 CLP

CLP → BZD

AmountConverted
1,0002.0402 BZD
5,00010.201 BZD
10,00020.402 BZD
50,000102.01 BZD
100,000204.02 BZD
500,0001,020.10 BZD
1,000,0002,040.20 BZD
CLP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Belize Dollar (BZD) equals 490.15 Chilean Peso (CLP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 04:29 WIB.
100 BZD = 49,014.60 CLP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BZD/CLP rate is up 0.88% today and sits above its 50-day average of 471.44. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 412.92 and 512.39.
Multiply the BZD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BZD × 490.15 = 122,536.50 CLP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BZD About Belize Dollar

Belize Dollar (BZD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CLP About Chilean Peso

Chilean Peso (CLP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.