Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Belize Dollar (BZD) to Argentine Peso (ARS) Exchange Rate Today

1 BZD = 758.17 ARS
▲ +0.88%

Indicative mid-market rate for BZD/ARS, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Belize Dollar to Argentine Peso rate is 758.17 ARS per 1 BZD, up 0.88% (+6.6423 ARS) from the previous close of 751.53. BZD/ARS has traded between 751.53–758.17 today and 642.55–783.48 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (750.52) and above its 200-day average (718.87).

See ARS to BZD rate1 ARS = 0.0013179 BZD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BZD
Converted amount
758.17 ARS
1 BZD = 758.17 ARS
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BZD to ARS Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BZD/ARS Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open751.53
Previous Close751.53
50-Day Average Rate750.52
200-Day Average Rate718.87
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
751.53758.17
52-Week Range
642.55783.48

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BZD → ARS

AmountConverted
1758.17 ARS
53,790.87 ARS
107,581.74 ARS
5037,908.71 ARS
10075,817.42 ARS
500379,087.09 ARS
1,000758,174.18 ARS

ARS → BZD

AmountConverted
1,0001.3179 BZD
5,0006.5897 BZD
10,00013.1793 BZD
50,00065.8966 BZD
100,000131.79 BZD
500,000658.97 BZD
1,000,0001,317.93 BZD
ARS amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Belize Dollar (BZD) equals 758.17 Argentine Peso (ARS) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BZD = 75,817.42 ARS at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BZD/ARS rate is up 0.88% today and sits above its 50-day average of 750.52. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 642.55 and 783.48.
Multiply the BZD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BZD × 758.17 = 189,543.54 ARS. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BZD About Belize Dollar

Belize Dollar (BZD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

ARS About Argentine Peso

Argentine Peso (ARS) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.