Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) to Yemeni Rial (YER) Exchange Rate Today

1 BSD = 235.84 YER
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for BSD/YER, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahamian Dollar to Yemeni Rial rate is 235.84 YER per 1 BSD, up 0.04% (+0.094336 YER) from the previous close of 235.75. BSD/YER has traded between 235.75–235.84 today and 227.82–241.68 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (235.92) and below its 200-day average (237.40).

See YER to BSD rate1 YER = 0.0042402 BSD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BSD
Converted amount
235.84 YER
1 BSD = 235.84 YER
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BSD to YER Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BSD/YER Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open235.75
Previous Close235.75
50-Day Average Rate235.92
200-Day Average Rate237.40
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
235.75235.84
52-Week Range
227.82241.68

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BSD → YER

AmountConverted
1235.84 YER
51,179.20 YER
102,358.40 YER
5011,792.00 YER
10023,584.00 YER
500117,920.00 YER
1,000235,840.00 YER

YER → BSD

AmountConverted
1,0004.2402 BSD
5,00021.2008 BSD
10,00042.4016 BSD
50,000212.01 BSD
100,000424.02 BSD
500,0002,120.08 BSD
1,000,0004,240.16 BSD
YER amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahamian Dollar (BSD) equals 235.84 Yemeni Rial (YER) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BSD = 23,584.00 YER at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BSD/YER rate is up 0.04% today and sits below its 50-day average of 235.92. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 227.82 and 241.68.
Multiply the BSD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BSD × 235.84 = 58,960.00 YER. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BSD About Bahamian Dollar

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

YER About Yemeni Rial

Yemeni Rial (YER) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.