Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) to Vietnamese Dong (VND) Exchange Rate Today

1 BSD = 25,934.00 VND
▲ +0.25%

Indicative mid-market rate for BSD/VND, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahamian Dollar to Vietnamese Dong rate is 25,934.00 VND per 1 BSD, up 0.25% (+65.3516 VND) from the previous close of 25,868.65. BSD/VND has traded between 25,868.65–25,934.00 today and 24,798.57–26,647.45 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (25,970.91) and below its 200-day average (26,184.43).

See VND to BSD rate1 VND = 0.000038512 BSD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BSD
Converted amount
25,934.00 VND
1 BSD = 25,934.00 VND
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BSD to VND Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BSD/VND Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open25,868.65
Previous Close25,868.65
50-Day Average Rate25,970.91
200-Day Average Rate26,184.43
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
25,868.6525,934.00
52-Week Range
24,798.5726,647.45

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BSD → VND

AmountConverted
125,934.00 VND
5129,670.00 VND
10259,340.00 VND
501,296,700.00 VND
1002,593,400.00 VND
50012,967,000.00 VND
1,00025,934,000.00 VND

VND → BSD

AmountConverted
1,0000.038512 BSD
5,0000.19256 BSD
10,0000.38512 BSD
50,0001.9256 BSD
100,0003.8512 BSD
500,00019.256 BSD
1,000,00038.512 BSD
VND amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahamian Dollar (BSD) equals 25,934.00 Vietnamese Dong (VND) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 05:38 WIB.
100 BSD = 2,593,400.00 VND at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BSD/VND rate is up 0.25% today and sits below its 50-day average of 25,970.91. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 24,798.57 and 26,647.45.
Multiply the BSD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BSD × 25,934.00 = 6,483,500.00 VND. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BSD About Bahamian Dollar

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

VND About Vietnamese Dong

The Vietnamese Dong rate is searched more every year as travel to Vietnam and regional trade grow. The Dong (VND) is issued by the State Bank of Vietnam; because each unit is small, use the calculator above to convert VND to IDR easily.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.