Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 BSD = 22,838.10 SLL
▲ +0.23%

Indicative mid-market rate for BSD/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahamian Dollar to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 22,838.10 SLL per 1 BSD, up 0.23% (+52.4179 SLL) from the previous close of 22,785.68. BSD/SLL has traded between 22,785.68–22,838.10 today and 21,827.35–23,183.11 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (22,775.24) and above its 200-day average (22,760.29).

See SLL to BSD rate1 SLL = 0.00004 BSD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BSD
Converted amount
22,838.10 SLL
1 BSD = 22,838.10 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BSD to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BSD/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open22,785.68
Previous Close22,785.68
50-Day Average Rate22,775.24
200-Day Average Rate22,760.29
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
22,785.6822,838.10
52-Week Range
21,827.3523,183.11

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BSD → SLL

AmountConverted
122,838.10 SLL
5114,190.50 SLL
10228,381.00 SLL
501,141,905.00 SLL
1002,283,810.00 SLL
50011,419,050.00 SLL
1,00022,838,100.00 SLL

SLL → BSD

AmountConverted
1,0000.04 BSD
5,0000.20 BSD
10,0000.40 BSD
50,0002.00 BSD
100,0004.00 BSD
500,00020.00 BSD
1,000,00040.00 BSD
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahamian Dollar (BSD) equals 22,838.10 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 BSD = 2,283,810.00 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BSD/SLL rate is up 0.23% today and sits above its 50-day average of 22,775.24. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 21,827.35 and 23,183.11.
Multiply the BSD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BSD × 22,838.10 = 5,709,525.00 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BSD About Bahamian Dollar

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.