Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) to Comorian Franc (KMF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BSD = 440.14 KMF
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for BSD/KMF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahamian Dollar to Comorian Franc rate is 440.14 KMF per 1 BSD, up 0.04% (+0.17606 KMF) from the previous close of 439.96. BSD/KMF has traded between 439.96–440.14 today and 397.94–444.59 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (426.95) and above its 200-day average (425.07).

See KMF to BSD rate1 KMF = 0.002272 BSD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BSD
Converted amount
440.14 KMF
1 BSD = 440.14 KMF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BSD to KMF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BSD/KMF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open439.96
Previous Close439.96
50-Day Average Rate426.95
200-Day Average Rate425.07
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
439.96440.14
52-Week Range
397.94444.59

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BSD → KMF

AmountConverted
1440.14 KMF
52,200.70 KMF
104,401.40 KMF
5022,007.00 KMF
10044,014.00 KMF
500220,070.00 KMF
1,000440,140.00 KMF

KMF → BSD

AmountConverted
1,0002.272 BSD
5,00011.36 BSD
10,00022.72 BSD
50,000113.60 BSD
100,000227.20 BSD
500,0001,136.00 BSD
1,000,0002,272.00 BSD
KMF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahamian Dollar (BSD) equals 440.14 Comorian Franc (KMF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BSD = 44,014.00 KMF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BSD/KMF rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 426.95. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 397.94 and 444.59.
Multiply the BSD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BSD × 440.14 = 110,035.00 KMF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BSD About Bahamian Dollar

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KMF About Comorian Franc

Comorian Franc (KMF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.