Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) to Kenyan Shilling (KES) Exchange Rate Today

1 BSD = 129.70 KES
▲ +0.11%

Indicative mid-market rate for BSD/KES, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahamian Dollar to Kenyan Shilling rate is 129.70 KES per 1 BSD, up 0.11% (+0.14184 KES) from the previous close of 129.56. BSD/KES has traded between 129.56–129.70 today and 121.56–131.36 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (129.12) and above its 200-day average (129.16).

See KES to BSD rate1 KES = 0.007664 BSD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BSD
Converted amount
129.70 KES
1 BSD = 129.70 KES
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BSD to KES Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BSD/KES Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open129.56
Previous Close129.56
50-Day Average Rate129.12
200-Day Average Rate129.16
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
129.56129.70
52-Week Range
121.56131.36

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BSD → KES

AmountConverted
1129.70 KES
5648.50 KES
101,297.00 KES
506,485.00 KES
10012,970.00 KES
50064,850.00 KES
1,000129,700.00 KES

KES → BSD

AmountConverted
1,0007.664 BSD
5,00038.32 BSD
10,00076.64 BSD
50,000383.20 BSD
100,000766.40 BSD
500,0003,832.00 BSD
1,000,0007,664.00 BSD
KES amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahamian Dollar (BSD) equals 129.70 Kenyan Shilling (KES) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 BSD = 12,970.00 KES at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BSD/KES rate is up 0.11% today and sits above its 50-day average of 129.12. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 121.56 and 131.36.
Multiply the BSD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BSD × 129.70 = 32,425.00 KES. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BSD About Bahamian Dollar

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KES About Kenyan Shilling

Kenyan Shilling (KES) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.