Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) to Guinean Franc (GNF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BSD = 8,795.00 GNF
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for BSD/GNF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahamian Dollar to Guinean Franc rate is 8,795.00 GNF per 1 BSD, up 0.04% (+3.5177 GNF) from the previous close of 8,791.48. BSD/GNF has traded between 8,791.48–8,795.00 today and 8,287.28–8,886.73 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (8,708.13) and above its 200-day average (8,713.60).

See GNF to BSD rate1 GNF = 0.0001137 BSD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BSD
Converted amount
8,795.00 GNF
1 BSD = 8,795.00 GNF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BSD to GNF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BSD/GNF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open8,791.48
Previous Close8,791.48
50-Day Average Rate8,708.13
200-Day Average Rate8,713.60
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
8,791.488,795.00
52-Week Range
8,287.288,886.73

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BSD → GNF

AmountConverted
18,795.00 GNF
543,975.00 GNF
1087,950.00 GNF
50439,749.99 GNF
100879,499.97 GNF
5004,397,499.87 GNF
1,0008,794,999.73 GNF

GNF → BSD

AmountConverted
1,0000.1137 BSD
5,0000.5685 BSD
10,0001.137 BSD
50,0005.685 BSD
100,00011.3701 BSD
500,00056.8505 BSD
1,000,000113.70 BSD
GNF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahamian Dollar (BSD) equals 8,795.00 Guinean Franc (GNF) at the mid-market rate, updated 12 Oct 2026 · 09:54 WIB.
100 BSD = 879,499.97 GNF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BSD/GNF rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 8,708.13. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 8,287.28 and 8,886.73.
Multiply the BSD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BSD × 8,795.00 = 2,198,749.93 GNF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BSD About Bahamian Dollar

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

GNF About Guinean Franc

Guinean Franc (GNF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.