Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) to Costa Rican Colón (CRC) Exchange Rate Today

1 BSD = 449.86 CRC
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for BSD/CRC, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahamian Dollar to Costa Rican Colón rate is 449.86 CRC per 1 BSD, up 0.04% (+0.17994 CRC) from the previous close of 449.68. BSD/CRC has traded between 449.68–449.86 today and 419.29–507.37 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (446.84) and below its 200-day average (452.61).

See CRC to BSD rate1 CRC = 0.0022229 BSD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BSD
Converted amount
449.86 CRC
1 BSD = 449.86 CRC
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BSD to CRC Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BSD/CRC Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open449.68
Previous Close449.68
50-Day Average Rate446.84
200-Day Average Rate452.61
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
449.68449.86
52-Week Range
419.29507.37

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BSD → CRC

AmountConverted
1449.86 CRC
52,249.30 CRC
104,498.60 CRC
5022,493.00 CRC
10044,986.00 CRC
500224,930.00 CRC
1,000449,860.00 CRC

CRC → BSD

AmountConverted
1,0002.2229 BSD
5,00011.1146 BSD
10,00022.2291 BSD
50,000111.15 BSD
100,000222.29 BSD
500,0001,111.46 BSD
1,000,0002,222.91 BSD
CRC amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahamian Dollar (BSD) equals 449.86 Costa Rican Colón (CRC) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 08:12 WIB.
100 BSD = 44,986.00 CRC at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BSD/CRC rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 446.84. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 419.29 and 507.37.
Multiply the BSD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BSD × 449.86 = 112,465.00 CRC. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BSD About Bahamian Dollar

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CRC About Costa Rican Colón

Costa Rican Colón (CRC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.