Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) to Chilean Peso (CLP) Exchange Rate Today

1 BSD = 980.39 CLP
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for BSD/CLP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahamian Dollar to Chilean Peso rate is 980.39 CLP per 1 BSD, up 0.04% (+0.39216 CLP) from the previous close of 980.00. BSD/CLP has traded between 980.00–980.39 today and 827.72–1,008.08 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (947.38) and above its 200-day average (919.56).

See CLP to BSD rate1 CLP = 0.00102 BSD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BSD
Converted amount
980.39 CLP
1 BSD = 980.39 CLP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BSD to CLP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BSD/CLP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open980.00
Previous Close980.00
50-Day Average Rate947.38
200-Day Average Rate919.56
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
980.00980.39
52-Week Range
827.721,008.08

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BSD → CLP

AmountConverted
1980.39 CLP
54,901.95 CLP
109,803.90 CLP
5049,019.50 CLP
10098,039.00 CLP
500490,195.00 CLP
1,000980,390.00 CLP

CLP → BSD

AmountConverted
1,0001.02 BSD
5,0005.10 BSD
10,00010.20 BSD
50,00051.00 BSD
100,000102.00 BSD
500,000510.00 BSD
1,000,0001,020.00 BSD
CLP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahamian Dollar (BSD) equals 980.39 Chilean Peso (CLP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 04:29 WIB.
100 BSD = 98,039.00 CLP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BSD/CLP rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 947.38. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 827.72 and 1,008.08.
Multiply the BSD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BSD × 980.39 = 245,097.50 CLP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BSD About Bahamian Dollar

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CLP About Chilean Peso

Chilean Peso (CLP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.