Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) to Burundian Franc (BIF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BSD = 2,986.57 BIF
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for BSD/BIF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahamian Dollar to Burundian Franc rate is 2,986.57 BIF per 1 BSD, up 0.04% (+1.1946 BIF) from the previous close of 2,985.38. BSD/BIF has traded between 2,985.38–2,986.57 today and 2,791.13–3,033.21 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (2,972.51) and above its 200-day average (2,964.85).

See BIF to BSD rate1 BIF = 0.00033483 BSD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BSD
Converted amount
2,986.57 BIF
1 BSD = 2,986.57 BIF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BSD to BIF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BSD/BIF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open2,985.38
Previous Close2,985.38
50-Day Average Rate2,972.51
200-Day Average Rate2,964.85
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
2,985.382,986.57
52-Week Range
2,791.133,033.21

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BSD → BIF

AmountConverted
12,986.57 BIF
514,932.85 BIF
1029,865.70 BIF
50149,328.50 BIF
100298,657.00 BIF
5001,493,285.00 BIF
1,0002,986,570.00 BIF

BIF → BSD

AmountConverted
1,0000.33483 BSD
5,0001.6742 BSD
10,0003.3483 BSD
50,00016.7416 BSD
100,00033.4832 BSD
500,000167.42 BSD
1,000,000334.83 BSD
BIF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahamian Dollar (BSD) equals 2,986.57 Burundian Franc (BIF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:13 WIB.
100 BSD = 298,657.00 BIF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BSD/BIF rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 2,972.51. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 2,791.13 and 3,033.21.
Multiply the BSD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BSD × 2,986.57 = 746,642.50 BIF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BSD About Bahamian Dollar

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

BIF About Burundian Franc

Burundian Franc (BIF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.