Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Brazilian Real (BRL) to Guinean Franc (GNF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BRL = 1,763.84 GNF
▲ +0.22%

Indicative mid-market rate for BRL/GNF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Brazilian Real to Guinean Franc rate is 1,763.84 GNF per 1 BRL, up 0.22% (+3.9578 GNF) from the previous close of 1,759.88. BRL/GNF has traded between 1,759.88–1,763.84 today and 1,527.50–1,798.28 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,694.77) and above its 200-day average (1,701.27).

See GNF to BRL rate1 GNF = 0.00056695 BRL
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BRL
Converted amount
1,763.84 GNF
1 BRL = 1,763.84 GNF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BRL to GNF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BRL/GNF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,759.88
Previous Close1,759.88
50-Day Average Rate1,694.77
200-Day Average Rate1,701.27
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,759.881,763.84
52-Week Range
1,527.501,798.28

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BRL → GNF

AmountConverted
11,763.84 GNF
58,819.19 GNF
1017,638.37 GNF
5088,191.86 GNF
100176,383.73 GNF
500881,918.63 GNF
1,0001,763,837.25 GNF

GNF → BRL

AmountConverted
1,0000.56695 BRL
5,0002.8347 BRL
10,0005.6695 BRL
50,00028.3474 BRL
100,00056.6947 BRL
500,000283.47 BRL
1,000,000566.95 BRL
GNF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Brazilian Real (BRL) equals 1,763.84 Guinean Franc (GNF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:13 WIB.
100 BRL = 176,383.73 GNF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BRL/GNF rate is up 0.22% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,694.77. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,527.50 and 1,798.28.
Multiply the BRL amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BRL × 1,763.84 = 440,959.31 GNF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BRL About Brazilian Real

Brazilian Real (BRL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

GNF About Guinean Franc

Guinean Franc (GNF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.