Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) to Ugandan Shilling (UGX) Exchange Rate Today

1 BOB = 356.10 UGX
▲ +1.12%

Indicative mid-market rate for BOB/UGX, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bolivian Boliviano to Ugandan Shilling rate is 356.10 UGX per 1 BOB, up 1.12% (+3.9404 UGX) from the previous close of 352.16. BOB/UGX has traded between 352.16–356.10 today and 270.21–616.69 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (327.93) and below its 200-day average (451.46).

See UGX to BOB rate1 UGX = 0.0028082 BOB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BOB
Converted amount
356.10 UGX
1 BOB = 356.10 UGX
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BOB to UGX Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BOB/UGX Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open352.16
Previous Close352.16
50-Day Average Rate327.93
200-Day Average Rate451.46
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
352.16356.10
52-Week Range
270.21616.69

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BOB → UGX

AmountConverted
1356.10 UGX
51,780.50 UGX
103,561.00 UGX
5017,804.98 UGX
10035,609.96 UGX
500178,049.82 UGX
1,000356,099.64 UGX

UGX → BOB

AmountConverted
1,0002.8082 BOB
5,00014.041 BOB
10,00028.082 BOB
50,000140.41 BOB
100,000280.82 BOB
500,0001,404.10 BOB
1,000,0002,808.20 BOB
UGX amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) equals 356.10 Ugandan Shilling (UGX) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:45 WIB.
100 BOB = 35,609.96 UGX at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BOB/UGX rate is up 1.12% today and sits above its 50-day average of 327.93. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 270.21 and 616.69.
Multiply the BOB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BOB × 356.10 = 89,024.91 UGX. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BOB About Bolivian Boliviano

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

UGX About Ugandan Shilling

Ugandan Shilling (UGX) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.