Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 BOB = 1,949.94 SLL
▲ +0.69%

Indicative mid-market rate for BOB/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bolivian Boliviano to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 1,949.94 SLL per 1 BOB, up 0.69% (+13.2939 SLL) from the previous close of 1,936.65. BOB/SLL has traded between 1,936.65–1,949.94 today and 1,780.12–3,414.69 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,948.53) and below its 200-day average (2,753.76).

See SLL to BOB rate1 SLL = 0.0004676 BOB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BOB
Converted amount
1,949.94 SLL
1 BOB = 1,949.94 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BOB to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BOB/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,936.65
Previous Close1,936.65
50-Day Average Rate1,948.53
200-Day Average Rate2,753.76
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,936.651,949.94
52-Week Range
1,780.123,414.69

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BOB → SLL

AmountConverted
11,949.94 SLL
59,749.70 SLL
1019,499.40 SLL
5097,497.01 SLL
100194,994.01 SLL
500974,970.07 SLL
1,0001,949,940.14 SLL

SLL → BOB

AmountConverted
1,0000.4676 BOB
5,0002.338 BOB
10,0004.676 BOB
50,00023.38 BOB
100,00046.76 BOB
500,000233.80 BOB
1,000,000467.60 BOB
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) equals 1,949.94 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:13 WIB.
100 BOB = 194,994.01 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BOB/SLL rate is up 0.69% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,948.53. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,780.12 and 3,414.69.
Multiply the BOB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BOB × 1,949.94 = 487,485.03 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BOB About Bolivian Boliviano

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.