Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) to Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) Exchange Rate Today

1 BOB = 488.91 PYG
▲ +1.12%

Indicative mid-market rate for BOB/PYG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bolivian Boliviano to Paraguayan Guarani rate is 488.91 PYG per 1 BOB, up 1.12% (+5.4101 PYG) from the previous close of 483.50. BOB/PYG has traded between 483.50–488.91 today and 448.30–1,051.13 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (502.70) and below its 200-day average (737.98).

See PYG to BOB rate1 PYG = 0.0019904 BOB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BOB
Converted amount
488.91 PYG
1 BOB = 488.91 PYG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BOB to PYG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BOB/PYG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open483.50
Previous Close483.50
50-Day Average Rate502.70
200-Day Average Rate737.98
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
483.50488.91
52-Week Range
448.301,051.13

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BOB → PYG

AmountConverted
1488.91 PYG
52,444.56 PYG
104,889.12 PYG
5024,445.62 PYG
10048,891.23 PYG
500244,456.17 PYG
1,000488,912.34 PYG

PYG → BOB

AmountConverted
1,0001.9904 BOB
5,0009.9522 BOB
10,00019.9044 BOB
50,00099.522 BOB
100,000199.04 BOB
500,000995.22 BOB
1,000,0001,990.44 BOB
PYG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) equals 488.91 Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 BOB = 48,891.23 PYG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BOB/PYG rate is up 1.12% today and sits below its 50-day average of 502.70. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 448.30 and 1,051.13.
Multiply the BOB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BOB × 488.91 = 122,228.09 PYG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BOB About Bolivian Boliviano

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

PYG About Paraguayan Guarani

Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.