Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) to Nigerian Naira (NGN) Exchange Rate Today

1 BOB = 113.70 NGN
▲ +1.17%

Indicative mid-market rate for BOB/NGN, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bolivian Boliviano to Nigerian Naira rate is 113.70 NGN per 1 BOB, up 1.17% (+1.3109 NGN) from the previous close of 112.39. BOB/NGN has traded between 112.39–113.70 today and 104.03–218.88 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (113.50) and below its 200-day average (163.63).

See NGN to BOB rate1 NGN = 0.008276 BOB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BOB
Converted amount
113.70 NGN
1 BOB = 113.70 NGN
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BOB to NGN Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BOB/NGN Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open112.39
Previous Close112.39
50-Day Average Rate113.50
200-Day Average Rate163.63
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
112.39113.70
52-Week Range
104.03218.88

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BOB → NGN

AmountConverted
1113.70 NGN
5568.51 NGN
101,137.02 NGN
505,685.09 NGN
10011,370.19 NGN
50056,850.94 NGN
1,000113,701.89 NGN

NGN → BOB

AmountConverted
1,0008.276 BOB
5,00041.3802 BOB
10,00082.7604 BOB
50,000413.80 BOB
100,000827.60 BOB
500,0004,138.02 BOB
1,000,0008,276.04 BOB
NGN amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) equals 113.70 Nigerian Naira (NGN) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 BOB = 11,370.19 NGN at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BOB/NGN rate is up 1.17% today and sits above its 50-day average of 113.50. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 104.03 and 218.88.
Multiply the BOB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BOB × 113.70 = 28,425.47 NGN. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BOB About Bolivian Boliviano

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

NGN About Nigerian Naira

Nigerian Naira (NGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.