Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) to Myanmar Kyat (MMK) Exchange Rate Today

1 BOB = 179.10 MMK
▲ +0.69%

Indicative mid-market rate for BOB/MMK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bolivian Boliviano to Myanmar Kyat rate is 179.10 MMK per 1 BOB, up 0.69% (+1.221 MMK) from the previous close of 177.88. BOB/MMK has traded between 177.88–179.10 today and 165.36–480.18 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (178.75) and below its 200-day average (253.06).

See MMK to BOB rate1 MMK = 0.0050968 BOB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BOB
Converted amount
179.10 MMK
1 BOB = 179.10 MMK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BOB to MMK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BOB/MMK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open177.88
Previous Close177.88
50-Day Average Rate178.75
200-Day Average Rate253.06
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
177.88179.10
52-Week Range
165.36480.18

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BOB → MMK

AmountConverted
1179.10 MMK
5895.50 MMK
101,791.00 MMK
508,955.00 MMK
10017,910.01 MMK
50089,550.04 MMK
1,000179,100.09 MMK

MMK → BOB

AmountConverted
1,0005.0968 BOB
5,00025.4842 BOB
10,00050.9684 BOB
50,000254.84 BOB
100,000509.68 BOB
500,0002,548.42 BOB
1,000,0005,096.84 BOB
MMK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) equals 179.10 Myanmar Kyat (MMK) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BOB = 17,910.01 MMK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BOB/MMK rate is up 0.69% today and sits above its 50-day average of 178.75. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 165.36 and 480.18.
Multiply the BOB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BOB × 179.10 = 44,775.02 MMK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BOB About Bolivian Boliviano

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MMK About Myanmar Kyat

Myanmar Kyat (MMK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.