Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 BOB = 389.73 MGA
▲ +1.36%

Indicative mid-market rate for BOB/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bolivian Boliviano to Malagasy Ariary rate is 389.73 MGA per 1 BOB, up 1.36% (+5.2404 MGA) from the previous close of 384.49. BOB/MGA has traded between 384.49–389.73 today and 323.35–688.37 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (371.40) and below its 200-day average (511.10).

See MGA to BOB rate1 MGA = 0.0025659 BOB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BOB
Converted amount
389.73 MGA
1 BOB = 389.73 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BOB to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BOB/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open384.49
Previous Close384.49
50-Day Average Rate371.40
200-Day Average Rate511.10
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
384.49389.73
52-Week Range
323.35688.37

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BOB → MGA

AmountConverted
1389.73 MGA
51,948.66 MGA
103,897.33 MGA
5019,486.64 MGA
10038,973.28 MGA
500194,866.40 MGA
1,000389,732.80 MGA

MGA → BOB

AmountConverted
1,0002.5659 BOB
5,00012.8293 BOB
10,00025.6586 BOB
50,000128.29 BOB
100,000256.59 BOB
500,0001,282.93 BOB
1,000,0002,565.86 BOB
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) equals 389.73 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 BOB = 38,973.28 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BOB/MGA rate is up 1.36% today and sits above its 50-day average of 371.40. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 323.35 and 688.37.
Multiply the BOB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BOB × 389.73 = 97,433.20 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BOB About Bolivian Boliviano

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.