Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) to Cambodian Riel (KHR) Exchange Rate Today

1 BOB = 347.73 KHR
▲ +0.81%

Indicative mid-market rate for BOB/KHR, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bolivian Boliviano to Cambodian Riel rate is 347.73 KHR per 1 BOB, up 0.81% (+2.7955 KHR) from the previous close of 344.94. BOB/KHR has traded between 344.94–347.73 today and 308.27–605.53 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (344.65) and below its 200-day average (485.36).

See KHR to BOB rate1 KHR = 0.0028758 BOB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BOB
Converted amount
347.73 KHR
1 BOB = 347.73 KHR
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BOB to KHR Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BOB/KHR Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open344.94
Previous Close344.94
50-Day Average Rate344.65
200-Day Average Rate485.36
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
344.94347.73
52-Week Range
308.27605.53

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BOB → KHR

AmountConverted
1347.73 KHR
51,738.67 KHR
103,477.33 KHR
5017,386.66 KHR
10034,773.31 KHR
500173,866.55 KHR
1,000347,733.11 KHR

KHR → BOB

AmountConverted
1,0002.8758 BOB
5,00014.3788 BOB
10,00028.7577 BOB
50,000143.79 BOB
100,000287.58 BOB
500,0001,437.88 BOB
1,000,0002,875.77 BOB
KHR amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) equals 347.73 Cambodian Riel (KHR) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BOB = 34,773.31 KHR at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BOB/KHR rate is up 0.81% today and sits above its 50-day average of 344.65. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 308.27 and 605.53.
Multiply the BOB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BOB × 347.73 = 86,933.28 KHR. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BOB About Bolivian Boliviano

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KHR About Cambodian Riel

Cambodian Riel (KHR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.