Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) to Burundian Franc (BIF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BOB = 255.48 BIF
▲ +0.69%

Indicative mid-market rate for BOB/BIF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bolivian Boliviano to Burundian Franc rate is 255.48 BIF per 1 BOB, up 0.69% (+1.7418 BIF) from the previous close of 253.74. BOB/BIF has traded between 253.74–255.48 today and 227.63–446.77 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (254.31) and below its 200-day average (358.72).

See BIF to BOB rate1 BIF = 0.0039142 BOB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BOB
Converted amount
255.48 BIF
1 BOB = 255.48 BIF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BOB to BIF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BOB/BIF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open253.74
Previous Close253.74
50-Day Average Rate254.31
200-Day Average Rate358.72
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
253.74255.48
52-Week Range
227.63446.77

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BOB → BIF

AmountConverted
1255.48 BIF
51,277.40 BIF
102,554.81 BIF
5012,774.04 BIF
10025,548.08 BIF
500127,740.38 BIF
1,000255,480.75 BIF

BIF → BOB

AmountConverted
1,0003.9142 BOB
5,00019.5709 BOB
10,00039.1419 BOB
50,000195.71 BOB
100,000391.42 BOB
500,0001,957.09 BOB
1,000,0003,914.19 BOB
BIF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) equals 255.48 Burundian Franc (BIF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BOB = 25,548.08 BIF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BOB/BIF rate is up 0.69% today and sits above its 50-day average of 254.31. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 227.63 and 446.77.
Multiply the BOB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BOB × 255.48 = 63,870.19 BIF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BOB About Bolivian Boliviano

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

BIF About Burundian Franc

Burundian Franc (BIF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.