FeesSafety
Pluang+

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) to Rwandan Franc (RWF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BMD = 1,475.98 RWF
▲ +0.37%

Indicative mid-market rate for BMD/RWF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bermudan Dollar to Rwandan Franc rate is 1,475.98 RWF per 1 BMD, up 0.37% (+5.3738 RWF) from the previous close of 1,470.60. BMD/RWF has traded between 1,470.60–1,476.35 today and 1,421.64–1,476.35 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,465.64) and above its 200-day average (1,460.19).

See RWF to BMD rate1 RWF = 0.000637 BMD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BMD
Converted amount
1,475.98 RWF
1 BMD = 1,475.98 RWF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BMD to RWF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BMD/RWF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,470.60
Previous Close1,470.60
50-Day Average Rate1,465.64
200-Day Average Rate1,460.19
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,470.601,476.35
52-Week Range
1,421.641,476.35

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BMD → RWF

AmountConverted
11,475.98 RWF
57,379.88 RWF
1014,759.75 RWF
5073,798.77 RWF
100147,597.54 RWF
500737,987.67 RWF
1,0001,475,975.35 RWF

RWF → BMD

AmountConverted
1,0000.637 BMD
5,0003.185 BMD
10,0006.37 BMD
50,00031.85 BMD
100,00063.70 BMD
500,000318.50 BMD
1,000,000637.00 BMD
RWF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bermudan Dollar (BMD) equals 1,475.98 Rwandan Franc (RWF) at the mid-market rate, updated 1 Nov 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 BMD = 147,597.54 RWF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BMD/RWF rate is up 0.37% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,465.64. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,421.64 and 1,476.35.
Multiply the BMD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BMD × 1,475.98 = 368,993.84 RWF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BMD About Bermudan Dollar

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

RWF About Rwandan Franc

Rwandan Franc (RWF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.