Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) to Nigerian Naira (NGN) Exchange Rate Today

1 BMD = 1,323.49 NGN
▲ +0.09%

Indicative mid-market rate for BMD/NGN, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bermudan Dollar to Nigerian Naira rate is 1,323.49 NGN per 1 BMD, up 0.09% (+1.1491 NGN) from the previous close of 1,322.34. BMD/NGN has traded between 1,322.34–1,323.49 today and 1,316.59–1,471.17 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (1,329.37) and below its 200-day average (1,356.70).

See NGN to BMD rate1 NGN = 0.000712 BMD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BMD
Converted amount
1,323.49 NGN
1 BMD = 1,323.49 NGN
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BMD to NGN Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BMD/NGN Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,322.34
Previous Close1,322.34
50-Day Average Rate1,329.37
200-Day Average Rate1,356.70
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,322.341,323.49
52-Week Range
1,316.591,471.17

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BMD → NGN

AmountConverted
11,323.49 NGN
56,617.45 NGN
1013,234.90 NGN
5066,174.50 NGN
100132,349.00 NGN
500661,745.00 NGN
1,0001,323,490.00 NGN

NGN → BMD

AmountConverted
1,0000.712 BMD
5,0003.56 BMD
10,0007.12 BMD
50,00035.60 BMD
100,00071.20 BMD
500,000356.00 BMD
1,000,000712.00 BMD
NGN amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bermudan Dollar (BMD) equals 1,323.49 Nigerian Naira (NGN) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 BMD = 132,349.00 NGN at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BMD/NGN rate is up 0.09% today and sits below its 50-day average of 1,329.37. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,316.59 and 1,471.17.
Multiply the BMD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BMD × 1,323.49 = 330,872.50 NGN. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BMD About Bermudan Dollar

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

NGN About Nigerian Naira

Nigerian Naira (NGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.