Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 BMD = 4,525.57 MGA
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for BMD/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bermudan Dollar to Malagasy Ariary rate is 4,525.57 MGA per 1 BMD, up 0.04% (+1.8102 MGA) from the previous close of 4,523.76. BMD/MGA has traded between 4,523.76–4,525.57 today and 4,092.42–4,626.73 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (4,349.81) and above its 200-day average (4,237.66).

See MGA to BMD rate1 MGA = 0.00022014 BMD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BMD
Converted amount
4,525.57 MGA
1 BMD = 4,525.57 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BMD to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BMD/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open4,523.76
Previous Close4,523.76
50-Day Average Rate4,349.81
200-Day Average Rate4,237.66
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
4,523.764,525.57
52-Week Range
4,092.424,626.73

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BMD → MGA

AmountConverted
14,525.57 MGA
522,627.85 MGA
1045,255.70 MGA
50226,278.50 MGA
100452,557.00 MGA
5002,262,785.00 MGA
1,0004,525,570.00 MGA

MGA → BMD

AmountConverted
1,0000.22014 BMD
5,0001.1007 BMD
10,0002.2014 BMD
50,00011.0069 BMD
100,00022.0137 BMD
500,000110.07 BMD
1,000,000220.14 BMD
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bermudan Dollar (BMD) equals 4,525.57 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BMD = 452,557.00 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BMD/MGA rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 4,349.81. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 4,092.42 and 4,626.73.
Multiply the BMD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BMD × 4,525.57 = 1,131,392.50 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BMD About Bermudan Dollar

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.