Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 BMD = 22,382.00 LAK
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for BMD/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bermudan Dollar to Laotian Kip rate is 22,382.00 LAK per 1 BMD, up 0.04% (+8.9527 LAK) from the previous close of 22,373.05. BMD/LAK has traded between 22,373.05–22,382.00 today and 21,266.49–22,645.14 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (22,282.00) and above its 200-day average (22,013.20).

See LAK to BMD rate1 LAK = 0.000041 BMD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BMD
Converted amount
22,382.00 LAK
1 BMD = 22,382.00 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BMD to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BMD/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open22,373.05
Previous Close22,373.05
50-Day Average Rate22,282.00
200-Day Average Rate22,013.20
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
22,373.0522,382.00
52-Week Range
21,266.4922,645.14

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BMD → LAK

AmountConverted
122,382.00 LAK
5111,910.00 LAK
10223,820.00 LAK
501,119,099.99 LAK
1002,238,199.99 LAK
50011,190,999.93 LAK
1,00022,381,999.86 LAK

LAK → BMD

AmountConverted
1,0000.041 BMD
5,0000.205 BMD
10,0000.41 BMD
50,0002.05 BMD
100,0004.10 BMD
500,00020.50 BMD
1,000,00041.00 BMD
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bermudan Dollar (BMD) equals 22,382.00 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 06:14 WIB.
100 BMD = 2,238,199.99 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BMD/LAK rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 22,282.00. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 21,266.49 and 22,645.14.
Multiply the BMD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BMD × 22,382.00 = 5,595,499.97 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BMD About Bermudan Dollar

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.